Lease Cleaning
Baulkham Hills, NSW

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Baulkham Hills Sydney
The Baulkham Hills Lease Cleaning Service You Can Depend On

Baulkham Hills Lease Cleaning

Our company has a assortment of lease cleaning Baulkham Hills NSW service options available that cover over 35 items. This way you can be confident that your residence is going to be totally cleaned after it is finished. We understand how grubby your premises could get whilst moving out. As a result, our services are tailored to give your place the cleaning needs, with no effort on your part.

A 48-hour inspection guarantee applies to all of the cleaning services that we provide. This makes sure that you are completely satisfied with our service.

Baulkham Hills Lease Cleaning Services from just [min_fee]

  • Complete Satisfaction Guarantee
  • 48 Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • More Than 35 Items Spotlessly Cleaned
  • We Offer Flexible Payment Terms
  • Quality Cleaning Supplies & Equipment
Call Now 0488 822 914
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali

The Move In Cleaning Sydney Bond Back Promise To You

At Move In Cleaning Sydney, we provide lease cleaning services. We offer top notch cleaning services at a very economical price. Our company is here to completely clean your kitchen, bathrooms and the rest of the house to really make it gleam before you move out. We understand that your residence slowly gets grimy over time so we are available to make it simpler for you to move and get a full bond refund.

It’s quite common for tenants and landlords to clash over the state of the home after vacating. If you have been living somewhere for many years, it is challenging to move out and return the place back to the original condition. Well, you don’t have to bicker with your landlord when you can hire Baulkham Hills NSW cleaning professionals to make the property spick and span.

Here at Move In Cleaning Sydney we have a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to maximise your bond return. Our 48 hour inspection guarantee makes sure that if any items do require a more thorough clean, we will come back to rectify it free of charge. We also provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean which you can use to show the agency proof of professional service. This way, the landlord will know you had the residence professionally cleaned and hopefully speed up the bond return process.

Rest assured that only professionals are cleaning your house while you are vacating. We only hire the very best cleaners to ensure attention to detail, safety and security standards for all our services.

To get started, contact the team at Move In Cleaning Sydney, and obtain a personalised quote for lease cleaning services immediately.

Residential End of Lease Cleaning

It’s very important that you hand over the property to the property manager or landlord in clean and tidy condition at the end of your lease term. That is where a Baulkham Hills residential lease cleaning service is useful. We are a reliable name when it comes to all types of home cleaning.

Our promise is to provide a quality service in all facets of cleaning, at an affordable price. From ceiling to floor, our lease cleaning packages cover over 35 items to make certain the residence is gleaming when we are finished. We understand how dirty residences can get over time, especially during the move out phase, which is why we perform our best to make life easier for you.

We at Move In Cleaning Sydney Baulkham Hills are a team of committed cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to get your full bond back. Our 48-hour inspection guarantee makes sure that if there are any items that require a more detailed clean, we will come back and rectify it free of charge.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Are Your Baulkham Hills Lease Cleaning Service Prices?

Our typical cleaning begins at the low price of $45 per hour. This may vary based on your specific cleaning requirements. Our packages that are tailored to lease cleaning services begin at [min_fee]. When you e-mail us, we can give you more accurate pricing depending on your needs.

How Far In Advance Should I Book For My Lease Cleaning Service?

You should talk to us about our cleaning services at the earliest opportunity. The earlier you contact us, the more likely it is that we will have a time on your preferred time and date. Ideally, call at least 1 week in advance. Should you suddenly find yourself requiring cleaning done straight away, then contact us and we’ll see if it’s possible to fit you in to the schedule.

How Do I Pay For My Baulkham Hills Lease Cleaning?

Our flexible payment options such as over the phone and online mean that you can pay for your cleaning securely and conveniently.

Got Questions?

Who Is Going To Be Cleaning My Home?

We have a dedicated team of professional cleaners, who are fully trained, police checked and qualified so you can be sure of a great result. Additionally, we do regular training programs to ensure that our team are up to date with the latest, most effective and efficient lease cleaning methods and techniques.

Do I Need To Be Present At The Property At The Time Of The Cleaning?

We aim to ensure we are minimising any inconvenience to your daily routines. Our staff can clean your property regardless of if you are present or not, all that’s needed from you is access at the specified time. If you are intending to be absent, tell us and arrange to leave the key in a secure position so the team can get in.

What Happens If I Am Not 100% Happy With The Cleaning Service?

We pride ourselves on offering cleaning services that you will be 100% satisfied with. However, we do realise that on the off occasions things can happen. If that does, let us know of the issue straight away so we can recify it.

Lease Cleaning Baulkham Hills 2153 NSW

About Us &

What We Do

We are proud to be the leading cleaning provider for Baulkham Hills NSW. Move In Cleaning Sydney Baulkham Hills NSW is trusted by commercial partners and property management agencies. We have dedicated staff that have all undergone thorough training to guarantee that they can deliver great results. We wish to leave every customer with a good impression and be completely satisfied with all facets of our service.

Our ever-increasing knowledge and expertise in the industry means we’ve got you covered, regardless whether we’re cleaning your residence, business or project space.

All of our staff are thoroughly vetted to ensure they meet your high standards. We have a family oriented and caring approach to our business, and every team member is given support and equal opportunity to reach their full potential, no matter what their role.

  • Leading Baulkham Hills Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
  • Finest Quality Service At Very Competitive Rates

Here at Move In Cleaning Sydney Baulkham Hills, you can receive the highest quality cleaning service for your your needs, at the most competitive price. From home cleaning through to large commercial facility service requirements, call us right now to have our professional team take care of it all for you.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 0488 822 914